A Blog by Bajingobomb, Horde US-Malfurion

Archive for March, 2009

My Mage Sucks in 3.1…without spirit!

From the latest PTR build:

Molten Armor now causes 170 Fire damage when hit for all ranks (Up from 75/130/170) and also increases your critical strike rating by 25% of your spirit.

LOL HEY MAGES YOU THINK YOUR SPIRIT ON YOUR GEAR IS WORTHLESS HUH?  WELL YOU SHOULD HAVE KEPT YOUR FILTHY BLUE MOUTHS SHUT CUZ NOW YOU’RE REALLY GONNA GET IT.  YEAH, THAT’S RIGHT!  STACK SPIRIT OR ELSE YOUR FAVORITE BUFF IS WORTHLESS!  HOW MUCH SPIRIT?  OH, Y’KNOW, ENOUGH THAT YOU’LL NEVER GET UP TO THE LEVEL OF CRIT THE SPELL GIVES NOW! HAHAHAHAHA!  BETTER GEM SPIRIT AND ENCHANT THOSE BRACERS YOU SORRY FUCKERS!

So glad I re-rolled!

Advertisements